» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $47.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780676975642 ISBN: 067697564X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $47.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780676975642 ISBN: 067697564X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780676975642 ISBN: 067697564X

Description: Fine. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Toronto Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780676975642 ISBN: 067697564X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very fine copy of the first Canadian edition. In very fine, unclipped jacket. Unread. "AS NEW". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Canada, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780676975642 ISBN: 067697564X

Description: 1st Canadian Ed. F/F. Unread hardcopy. 1st Ptg. Winner of the 2003 Pulitzer prize. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780676975642 ISBN: 067697564X

Description: NF/NF. 8VO. 529 pp. SIGNED by the author on the title page-author's name scatched out and replace with "Eugenides". Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. Small gift inscription ( "and your son" ) beside author's signature. Very light wear to book and unpriceclipped jacket. Seemingly unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: $33.59

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780676975642 ISBN: 067697564X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. Brodarted cover. 529 pages. Edges of book are bumped and corners are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Toronto Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780676975642 ISBN: 067697564X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some bruising to upper back tip of d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Toronto Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780676975642 ISBN: 067697564X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear to upper tips, faint smudge on fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex: a Novel new book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Can Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780676975642 ISBN: 067697564X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Toronto Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780676975642 ISBN: 067697564X

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Faint small coffee mark on upper edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.