» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles Series #8) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles Series #8)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Canada Pub Date: 10/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 480. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy in excellent condition with mylar protective covering. Very minor shelf wear. Tight binding. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books of Canterbury Court, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Good + in Fair jacket. DJ has many marks, chipping, edgewear, tear, stickers-Cover has light dents, many white marks, bumping, edgewear, chipping-Bumped pgs-Marks on edge-Few marks on endpapers-Slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice, Illustrated By Carol Devine Carson other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Knopf, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Hard Cover. Fine++/Fine++. First Edition/stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. uncut. near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold new book

Blood and Gold

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, **BK IS NEW WITH NO MARKINGS**, SMOKE FREE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold new book

Blood and Gold

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0676974384. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $46.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold new book

Blood and Gold

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $148.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALFRED & KNOPF ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: New. 0676974384 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676974386 ISBN: 0676974384

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Merrick

Merrick

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Vampire Armand

Vampire Armand

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Memnoch the Devil

Memnoch the Devil

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blackwood Farm

Blackwood Farm

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.77!

Blood Canticle

Blood Canticle

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!

The Tale of the Body Thief

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!