» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey used book

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey

by Wearing, Alison other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676972702 ISBN: 0676972705

Description: Fair. 0676972705 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey used book

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey

by Wearing, Alison other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780676972702 ISBN: 0676972705

Description: Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey used book

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey

by Alison Wearing other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780676972702 ISBN: 0676972705

Description: Very good. Gift inscription on 1st page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey used book

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey

by Wearing, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vintage, Toronto Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780676972702 ISBN: 0676972705

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 322 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Honeymoon in Purdah-an Iranian Journey used book

Honeymoon in Purdah-an Iranian Journey

by Wearing, Alison other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780676972702 ISBN: 0676972705

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey used book

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey

by Wearing, Alison other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780676972702 ISBN: 0676972705

Description: Very Good. New / New Jacket. Twenty years after the Iranian revolution, most westerners still imagine Iran to be a warren of anti-American rhetoric, terrorism, and fanatical repression, especially of women. Not surprisingly, only an unusual woman would choose to travel there, and Alison Wearing is certainly that. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Honeymoon in Purdah. an Iranian Journey used book

Honeymoon in Purdah. an Iranian Journey

by Wearing, Alison. Signed Copy other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Canada., Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780676972702 ISBN: 0676972705

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Wearing on the title page. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey used book

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey

by Alison Wearing other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780676972702 ISBN: 0676972705

Description: Very Good. Thanks! Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey used book

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey

by Wearing, Alison other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780676972702 ISBN: 0676972705

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Author's first book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey used book

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey

by Wearing, Alison other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780676972702 ISBN: 0676972705

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 319. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey used book

Honeymoon in Purdah: an Iranian Journey

by Wearing, Alison other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Picador, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780676972702 ISBN: 0676972705

Description: VG+ in VG+ dj, name penned on front free endpaper. Signed/inscr by author. Beige hardback binding. 319 pp. Acct of author's travels in Iran. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.