Your search: Books » ISBN: 0676972675
(8 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Basque History of the World
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780676972672
ISBN: 0676972675
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Basque History of the World
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780676972672
ISBN: 0676972675
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. TEXT UNMARKED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Karl Theis ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Basque History of the World. {First Edition/ First Printing.}.
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, Toronto
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780676972672
ISBN: 0676972675
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A fine copy of the first Canadian edition. In fine, unclipped jacket. 4. read more
Basque History of the World
by
Mark Kurlansky
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780676972672
ISBN: 0676972675
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
The Basque History of the World
by
Mark Kurlansky
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780676972672
ISBN: 0676972675
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Basque History of the World
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: KNOPF CANADA
ISBN-13: 9780676972672
ISBN: 0676972675
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Basque History of the World
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition Canada
Binding: Hardcover, with Photos, maps
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780676972672
ISBN: 0676972675
Description: Fine in Fine+ dust jacket. 0676972675. NO names or ANY markings.; 510411; 387 Pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Enterprise Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Basque History of the World
by
Mark Kurlansky
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780676972672
ISBN: 0676972675
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dj has light wear, a very nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Not New Books ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.