» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Accent on Science (a Merrill Science Program)

by Robert B. Sund, Donald K. Adams, Jay K. Hackett, Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Good. ---332 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Columbus, Ohio-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent on Science (a Merrill Science Program)

by Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Books, Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: A good reading copy only. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

(a Merrill Science Program)

by Robert B. Sund, Donald K. Adams, Jay K. Hackett, Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent on Science (a Merrill Science Program)

by Robert B. Sund, Donald K. Adams, Jay K. Hackett, Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent on Science (a Merrill Science Program)

by Robert B. Sund, Donald K. Adams, Jay K. Hackett, Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Books, Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

(a Merrill Science Program) [Student Edition] [Hardcover] By Robert B. Sund...

by Robert B. Sund; Donald K. Adams; Jay K. Hackett; Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Like New. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent on Science: Grade 4

by Robert B. Sund, Donald K. Adams, Jay K. Hackett, Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Like New. 1985 hardcover grade 4, book & boards are near fine, slight rubbing to boards, xlib copy, looks unused, no marking to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

(a Merrill Science Program)

by Robert B. Sund, Donald K. Adams, Jay K. Hackett, Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent on Science

by Sund, Robert B.; Adams, Donald K.; Hackett, Jay K.; Moyer, Richard H. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: 0675068444 This hardcover Science textbook is about sixth grade level. Usual school markings. Corners and edges have dings. 332 pages. Fairly well worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent on Science/ 4th Grade Level/ Charles E. Merrill

by Robert B. Sund, Donald K. Adams, Jay K. Hackett, And Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co., United States Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good. Ex school shows outside wear. Inside pages are clean and bright. Tight Binding. Smoke Free. Unknown printing. 332 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookness, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent on Science Level 4

by Sund other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E Merrill Books, Ohio Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Very Good. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent on Science ((a Merrill Science Program))

by Dr. Donald K. Adams, Dr. Jay K. Hackett, Dr. Richard H. Moyer Dr. Robert B. Sund; Editor-Karen S. Allen other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent on Science (a Merrill Science Program)

by Robert B. Sund Donald K. Adams Jay K. Hackett Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent on Science, Grade 4

by Dr. Robert B. Sund other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. As New 1985 Student Hardcover Textbook, Grade 4. Deep Orange In Color With Fish Pictured On Front Cover. 1-10-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent on Science, Grade 4 (1985 Copyright)

by Sund / Adams / Hackett / Moyer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. As New 1985 Copyright In Hardcover Format, Accent on Science, Grade 4 (1985 Copyright) 1-8-6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merrill, Accent on Science 4th Grade, 1985 Isbn: 0675068444

by Merrill other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Accent on Science, Grade 4

by Dr. Robert B. Sund other copies of this book

price: $23.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1985 Student Hardcover Textbook, Grade 4. Deep Orange In Color With Fish Pictured On Front Cover. 1-9-2. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

(a Merrill Science Program)

by Robert B. Sund, Donald K. Adams, Jay K. Hackett, Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Accent on Science (a Merrill Science Program)

by Robert B. Sund other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Accent on Science (a Merrill Science Program)

by Sund, Robert B.; Adams, Donald K.; Hackett, Jay K.; Moyer, Richard H. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Books, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Good. 0675068444 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Accent on Science (a Merrill Science Program)

by Robert B. Sund; Donald K. Adams; Jay K. Hackett; Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good HB w/ library binding. Minor shelfwear. Clean text. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Accent on Science (a Merrill Science Program)

by Robert B. Sund; Donald K. Adams; Jay K. Hackett; Richard H. Moyer other copies of this book

price: $105.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Good. Some wear on front and back cover. Lots of highlighting and markings inside. A few creased pages. Otherwise clean and readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Accent on Science

by Sund / Adams / Hackett / Moyer other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company, Columbus, Ohio Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780675068444 ISBN: 0675068444

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex School Cover has minor wear, bumping @ corner tips showing board. Inside cover has 2 previous owners name, one page has tear and a few pages have creasing at corner tips, otherwise has pretty much clean and tight pages with no marks. A nice copy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KNMBOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.