Your search: Books » ISBN: 0674990013
(7 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Apollonius Rhodius: Argonautica (Loeb Classical Library #1)
by
Apollonius Rhodius, R. C. Seaton
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780674990012
ISBN: 0674990013
Description: 432 pp., Hardcover, minor wear to cover, else very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John T Zubal Inc ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Apollonius Rhodius Argonautica
by
Rhodius, Apollonius; Seaton, R. C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780674990012
ISBN: 0674990013
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0674990013. A clean, tight copy. Light scuffing to dustjacket.; Loeb Classical Library #1; 1.1 x 6.3 x 4.25 Inches; 448 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Argonautica
by
Rhodius, Apollonius
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780674990012
ISBN: 0674990013
Description: Later printing. Part of the Loeb Classical Library. Near fine in a near fine dustwrapper. read more
Apollonius Rhodius Argonautica
by
Seaton, R. C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780674990012
ISBN: 0674990013
Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Cover has shelfwear to edges. Hinges tender, book a bit cocked. Dust Jacket has rubbing and small tears to edges. Olive green cover with bright green dust jacket. Volume I of Loeb Classical Library. English translation by R. C. Seaton. Includes the Greek next to the translation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dickinson Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Apollonius Rhodius the Argonautica
by
Seaton, R. C. (Transalted)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780674990012
ISBN: 0674990013
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Covered in protective plastic. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Q's Books ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Apollonius Rhodius: Argonautica (Loeb Classical Library #1)
by
Apollonius Rhodius
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Loeb Classical Library
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674990012
ISBN: 0674990013
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Apollonius Rhodius: Argonautica (Loeb Classical Library #1)
by
Apollonius Rhodius
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Loeb Classical Library
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674990012
ISBN: 0674990013
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Euripides: Medea
by
Euripides, B Gredley (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Marcus Aurelius
by
Aurelius Marcus, Marcus Aurelius, C R Haines (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $17.94!
Ovid, III, Metamorphoses: Books 1-8
by
Ovid, Frank Justus Miller (Translator), G P Goold (Revised by)
see all
from $9.09!
new only
from $23.49!
Virgil: Aeneid Book VIII
by
Virgil, K W Gransden (Editor), P E Easterling (Editor)
see all
from $12.35!
new only
from $31.00!
Theocritus, Bion and Moschus
by
Theocritus, Andrew Lang
see all
from $3.00!
new only
from $11.57!
The Odyssey of Homer, in the English translation by Alexander Pope
by
Homer, Alexander Pope, John Flaxman
see all
from $25.00!