» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Apollonius Rhodius: Argonautica (Loeb Classical Library #1)

by Apollonius Rhodius, R. C. Seaton other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780674990012 ISBN: 0674990013

Description: 432 pp., Hardcover, minor wear to cover, else very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollonius Rhodius Argonautica

by Rhodius, Apollonius; Seaton, R. C. other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780674990012 ISBN: 0674990013

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0674990013. A clean, tight copy. Light scuffing to dustjacket.; Loeb Classical Library #1; 1.1 x 6.3 x 4.25 Inches; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Argonautica used book

The Argonautica

by Rhodius, Apollonius other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780674990012 ISBN: 0674990013

Description: Later printing. Part of the Loeb Classical Library. Near fine in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Apollonius Rhodius Argonautica

by Seaton, R. C. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780674990012 ISBN: 0674990013

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Cover has shelfwear to edges. Hinges tender, book a bit cocked. Dust Jacket has rubbing and small tears to edges. Olive green cover with bright green dust jacket. Volume I of Loeb Classical Library. English translation by R. C. Seaton. Includes the Greek next to the translation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apollonius Rhodius the Argonautica

by Seaton, R. C. (Transalted) other copies of this book

price: $35.42

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780674990012 ISBN: 0674990013

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Covered in protective plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Apollonius Rhodius: Argonautica (Loeb Classical Library #1)

by Apollonius Rhodius other copies of this book

price: $79.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loeb Classical Library Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780674990012 ISBN: 0674990013

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Apollonius Rhodius: Argonautica (Loeb Classical Library #1)

by Apollonius Rhodius other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loeb Classical Library Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780674990012 ISBN: 0674990013

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.