» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Private Self used book

The Private Self

by Arnold Modell other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Private Self used book

The Private Self

by Modell, Arnold H. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: Previous owner's blind stamp on front free endpaper, otherwise a Very Good clean tight copy in a slightly chipped Dust Jacket. Hardcover, 8vo. 250 pages, including Notes, References and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Good Times Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Private Self used book

The Private Self

by Modell, Arnold H. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard University Press., Cambridge, Mass. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: Very Good jacket. Octavo (8.5in x 5.75in) burgundy cloth with white titling to spine. [xii], 250pp. Name to endpaper, else a bright and clean copy in near Fine condition in a dustwrapper that is very lightly worn and is vg. The concept of self in psychoanalysis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Private Self used book

The Private Self

by Modell, Arnold H. other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Jacket is heavily edgeworn especially at the spine extremities, small tear rear panel of jacket, price sticker rear cover, some soiling and scuffing to the jacket, and other light shopwear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Private Self new book

The Private Self

by Arnold Modell other copies of this book

price: $70.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Private Self used book

The Private Self

by Arnold Modell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. A terrific find. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Private Self used book

The Private Self

by Modell, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: Good. 0674707524 good reading copy; some minor cover wear/highlighting/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Gentile Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Private Self used book

The Private Self

by Modell, Arnold H. other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Private Self used book

The Private Self

by Arnold Modell other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Private Self used book

The Private Self

by Modell, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $33.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: Good. 0674707524 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Private Self used book

The Private Self

by Modell, Arnold H. other copies of this book

price: $47.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light wear to dust jacket edges. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Private Self new book

The Private Self

by Arnold Modell other copies of this book

price: $55.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: BRAND NEW. 0674707524. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Private Self new book

The Private Self

by Modell, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $59.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Private Self new book

The Private Self

by Modell, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $97.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: New. 0674707524 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Private Self used book

The Private Self

by Modell, Arnold H. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: G0OD in Good jacket. G/G HIGHLIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Private Self (Cloth) new book

The Private Self (Cloth)

by A H Modell other copies of this book

price: $99.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674707528 ISBN: 0674707524

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.