Your search: Books » ISBN: 0674540417
(101 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Gilligan, Carol (Editor), And Hanmer, Trudy J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 334 p. read more
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Gilligan, Carol (Editor), And Hanmer, Trudy J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 334 p. read more
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Gilligan, Carol (Editor), And Hanmer, Trudy J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more
Making Connections: The Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Gilligan, Carol (Editor), and Hanmer, Trudy J (Editor), and Lyons, Nona P (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 334 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very Good. 0674540417 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Good. read more
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 9/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 9/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 9/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Carol Gilligan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: The Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Gilligan, Carol (Editor), and Hanmer, Trudy J (Editor), and Lyons, Nona P (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: The Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Gilligan, Carol (Editor), and Hanmer, Trudy J (Editor), and Lyons, Nona P (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Carol Gilligan~Nona P. Lyons~Trudy J. Hanmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Making Connections: Carol Gilligan, Nona P. Lyons (Paperback, 1990)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Landingzonebooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Good. 0674540417 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Fine. 0674540417. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Fine. 0674540417. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard...
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Gilligan, Carol; Lyons, Nona P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Making Connections: the Relational Worlds of Adolescent Girls at Emma Willard School
by
Gilligan, Carol; Lyons, Nona P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780674540415
ISBN: 0674540417
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners and edges are very lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.