» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kwanzaa and Me: a Teachers Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teachers Story

by Vivian Gussin Paley other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kwanzaa and Me a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me a Teacher's Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; Eighth Printing Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 139 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kwanzaa and Me: A Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: A Teacher's Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+, Pages are clean; wraps are gently bumped at the fore corners and have a few scratches. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover; Eighth Printing Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0674505867. Light surface rubbing to rear cover. Else covers clean. Pages clean.; 140 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kwanzaa and Me: A Teacher's Story new book

Kwanzaa and Me: A Teacher's Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kwanzaa & Me-a Teachers Story (Paper) new book

Kwanzaa & Me-a Teachers Story (Paper)

by Paley other copies of this book

price: $28.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 228 by 167 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Vivian Gussin Paley other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Vivian Gussin Paley other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Vivian Gussin Paley other copies of this book

price: $2.81

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Very Good. Great Condition, Fast Delivery. -gw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr Date Published: 01 Oct 1996 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Vivian Gussin Paley other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Good. A few marks on cover. Interior is clean! Great customer service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Minnesota Nice Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Good. 0674505867 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teachers Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teachers Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher? ›? ? S Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher? ›? ? S Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Good. 674505867. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vanessa's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacherâ? ? S Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacherâ? ? S Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Good. 674505867. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher? ›? ? S Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher? ›? ? S Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Good. 674505867. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Good. No Jacket. Colorful cover has light shelf wear and light rubbing on back, pages clean and binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teachers Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teachers Story

by Vivian Gussin Paley other copies of this book

price: $15.51

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nebraska Bookstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Vivian Gussin Paley other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Book Store, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story used book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $16.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: Good. 0674505867 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teachers Story new book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teachers Story

by Vivian Gussin Paley other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: BRAND NEW. 0674505867. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher S Story new book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher S Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $18.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher S Story new book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher S Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $21.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story new book

Kwanzaa and Me: a Teacher's Story

by Paley, Vivian Gussin other copies of this book

price: $21.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARVARD UNIV PR Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780674505865 ISBN: 0674505867

Description: New. Here are the voices of black teachers and minority parents, immigrant families, a Native American educator, and the children themselves, whose stories mingle with the author's to create a candid picture of the successes and failures of the integrated... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.