» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Contemplating Music: Challenges to Musicology used book

Contemplating Music: Challenges to Musicology

by Kerman, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780674166776 ISBN: 0674166779

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean & tight with very light shelfwear to spine edges and corner tips. Jacket with moderate wear and use at spine ends, with a few tears to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Bay, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemplating Music: Challenges to Musicology used book

Contemplating Music: Challenges to Musicology

by Kerman, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674166776 ISBN: 0674166779

Description: Very Good. 0674166779 Harvard hardcover w/dj, 1985, 1st edition/1st printing, clean/tight & unmarked, touch of foxing on page edges, few small edge tears in dj...Very Good/Very Good...Not a remainder or ex-lib junk...ed in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemplating Music Challenges to Musicology used book

Contemplating Music Challenges to Musicology

by Kerman, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780674166776 ISBN: 0674166779

Description: VG-/G. 0674166779. Moderate dust-soiling to boards and upper edge, minor foxing and smudging edges all around. Dustjacket: minor general surfacewear with two long tears upper front edge and heavy wear upper spine end.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 255 pages; Music history, silver/black white, partcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Contemplating Music: Challenges to Musicology used book

Contemplating Music: Challenges to Musicology

by Joseph Kerman other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1985-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780674166776 ISBN: 0674166779

Description: Very Good. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. 255 pp. Near fine, in very good unclipped dust jacket. Spine leans forward slightly. Mild shelf and edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Contemplating Music: Challenges to Musicology used book

Contemplating Music: Challenges to Musicology

by Kerman, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780674166776 ISBN: 0674166779

Description: VG+/VG+ 0674166779 DJ is torn on front corner. Edgewear. Top edge is spotted. 255p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Contemplating Music: Challenges to Musicology used book

Contemplating Music: Challenges to Musicology

by Kerman, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780674166776 ISBN: 0674166779

Description: Very good condition. 255pp. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Contemplating Music used book

Contemplating Music

by Kerman Joseph other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harvard UP, Cambridge Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780674166776 ISBN: 0674166779

Description: Very Good/ Very good. 255, Gray w/ black and white title at spine. Slight shelf wear. Pages foxing from age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Contemplating Music used book

Contemplating Music

by Kerman, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780674166776 ISBN: 0674166779

Description: Very good with former owner's blind stamp on first flyleaf. Challenges to Musicology. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Martin A. Silver Musical Lit., CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.