» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom used book

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom

by Vivian Gussin Paley, Robert Coles other copies of this book

price: $5.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674080300 ISBN: 0674080300

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: , used book

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: ,

by Paley, Vivian Gussin, and Coles, Robert, M.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780674080300 ISBN: 0674080300

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom used book

Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom

by Paley, Vivian other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780674080300 ISBN: 0674080300

Description: Good. Dust jacket shows moderate wear. Pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzle Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom used book

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom

by Vivian Gussin Paley, Robert Coles other copies of this book

price: $15.33

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674080300 ISBN: 0674080300

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom used book

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom

by Vivian Gussin Paley; Robert Coles other copies of this book

price: $15.41

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1990-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780674080300 ISBN: 0674080300

Description: Very Good. Very Nice Condition. No Markings in Text. Nice dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luvbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom used book

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom

by Vivian Gussin Paley; Robert Coles other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1990-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780674080300 ISBN: 0674080300

Description: Very Good. Ex Library, Clean, Unmarked Text, Tight Square Binding, Dust Cover Protected by Mylar, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom... used book

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom...

other copies of this book

price: $49.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674080300 ISBN: 0674080300

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (1990 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. no dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom used book

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter: the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom

by Vivian Gussin Paley other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780674080300 ISBN: 0674080300

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter (the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom) used book

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter (the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom)

by Vivian Gussin Paley (Foreward By Robert Coles) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: HARVARD UNIVERSITY PRESS, CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780674080300 ISBN: 0674080300

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has underlining and marking's by previous owner. Has 163 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom used book

The Boy Who Would Be a Helicopter the Uses of Storytelling in the Classroom

by Vivian Gussin Paley other copies of this book

price: $59.84

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674080300 ISBN: 0674080300

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! 0674080300. Cover lightly worn with a couple tiny tears, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket. ) Your order will be CAREFULLY PACKAGED IN A BOX for safe transition. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Fine and Rare Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.