Your search: Books » ISBN: 0674007468
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: Good. 0674007468 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Very Good; Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: In Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall Spine pressed slightly inwards; 388 pages. read more
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2002-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: New. Crisp, clean, fresh, bright. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Tuttle's Bookstore ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development W/Models, Metaphors & Machines
by
Keller Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard U Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; clean & colorful w/ slightest of shelf-wear. Text is firmly bound; pages unmarked. read more
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0674007468 dust jacket is mildly worn at top edge; interior is clean and unmarked; 388 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors and Machine
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: If read, very gently so. Hardcover in jacket. No flaws. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
loudavis ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: Acceptable. Dust cover shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2002-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphor...
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: New. New condition. Free track. Satisfication guaranteed! Fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0674007468. read more
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: Good. 0674007468 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2002-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: New. 0674007468 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: BRAND NEW. 0674007468. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Making Sense of Life: Explaining Biological Development With Models, Metaphors, and Machines
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780674007468
ISBN: 0674007468
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.