» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) used book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns, Michael Adas, Stuart B. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) used book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns, Michael Adas, Stuart B. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) used book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns, Michael Adas, Stuart B. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $13.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

World Civilizations: the Global Experience Volume I, Beginnings to 1750 new book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience Volume I, Beginnings to 1750

by Stearns, Peter N.; Schwartz, Stuart B.; Adas, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The primary goal of "World Civilizations" is to present a truly global history-since the development of agriculture and herding to the present. Overview of World History. Readers interested in the history and development of civilization worldwide. 534 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

World Civilizations, the Global Experience Vol. 1: Beginnings to 1750 used book

World Civilizations, the Global Experience Vol. 1: Beginnings to 1750

by Stearns, Peter N.; Schwartz, Stuart B.; Adas, Michael other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: Very Good+ Condition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Owners name, etc. is on the first page. Otherwise this is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

World Civilizations: The Global Experience used book

World Civilizations: The Global Experience

by Stearns, Peter N, Professor, and Adas, Michael, and Schwartz, Stuart B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: Good. World Civilizations Vol. 1, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) used book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns; Michael Adas; Stuart B. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: Good. 2nd Edition, Cover portraying Egyptian imagery, Cover shows normal wear and pages contain some markings. Good used copy, thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookFool, TN, USA

Reliability: High

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) used book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns, Michael Adas, Stuart B. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: Good. 2nd Edition text... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) used book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) new book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns, Michael Adas, Stuart B. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) used book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns other copies of this book

price: $46.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) new book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Stearns, Peter N.; Adas, Michael; Schwartz, Stuart B. other copies of this book

price: $56.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: New. 0673994279. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) new book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns, Michael Adas, Stuart B. Schwartz, other copies of this book

price: $64.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) used book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns, Michael Adas, Stuart B. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $65.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) new book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns, Michael Adas, Stuart B. Schwartz, other copies of this book

price: $67.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1) new book

World Civilizations: the Global Experience (World Civilizations Vol. 1)

by Peter N. Stearns other copies of this book

price: $81.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

World Civilizations: The Global Experience new book

World Civilizations: The Global Experience

by Stearns, Peter N, Professor, and Adas, Michael, and Schwartz, Stuart B other copies of this book

price: $50.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. World Civilizations Vol. 1, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

World Civilizations: The Global Experience new book

World Civilizations: The Global Experience

by Stearns, Peter N, Professor, and Adas, Michael, and Schwartz, Stuart B other copies of this book

price: $50.89

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. World Civilizations Vol. 1, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

World Civilizations: The Global Experience new book

World Civilizations: The Global Experience

by Stearns, Peter N, Professor, and Adas, Michael, and Schwartz, Stuart B other copies of this book

price: $51.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673994271 ISBN: 0673994279

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. World Civilizations Vol. 1, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.