New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Paul G. Hewitt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has substantial wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Cover/spine has ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Fair None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Paul G. Hewitt John Suchocki Leslie A. Hewitt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Paul G. Hewitt John Suchocki Leslie A. Hewitt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Paul G. Hewitt John Suchocki Leslie A. Hewitt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Paul G. Hewitt John Suchocki Leslie A. Hewitt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Remainder Marks Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Paul G. Hewitt John Suchocki Leslie A. Hewitt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Paul G. Hewitt John Suchocki Leslie A. Hewitt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Paul G. Hewitt, John Suchocki, Leslie A. Hewitt other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Paul G. Hewitt other copies of this book

price: $5.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Paul G. Hewitt, John Suchocki, Leslie A. Hewitt other copies of this book

price: $7.82

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science new book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John; Hewitt, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: New. Exterior and Interior in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelfware. We ship no later than next day, also we use padded envelopes. Exterior and Interior in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelfware. We ship no later than next day, also we use padded envelopes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lambies Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

other copies of this book

price: $30.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kendall-Hunt Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Fine. This textbook is in excellent condition both inside and outside. Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Paul G. Hewitt other copies of this book

price: $33.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John; Hewitt, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $84.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Suchocki, Hewitt, other copies of this book

price: $93.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John... other copies of this book

price: $107.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Very good. Very good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John... other copies of this book

price: $108.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John... other copies of this book

price: $108.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science used book

Conceptual Physical Science

by Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John... other copies of this book

price: $108.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673463791 ISBN: 0673463796

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.