Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good copy in a very good dust jacket protected in mylar. Some shelf-rubbing, a crease on the front dust jacket flap. Highly illustrated with photos and diagrams. 458 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Story of the creation of Star Trek, illustrated with many photos and production documentation. A big heavy book, and a must for Star Trek fans. Near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket, now in a protective mylar cover. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Has NO remainder or other marks, jacket price is present. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. states first edition/printing read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Pocket Books, 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Fine/Fine. This collection of interviews, anecdotes, and hard show-biz history give us an insider's view of the show's birth. The text contains many photos. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: Many B/W Photos & Illus. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 458pgs(Index) DJ just very lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0671896288 Price unclipped. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper
Publisher: New York Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: Very Good or better in Very Good or better jacket. This book boldly goes where no book has gone before, in telling of the inception, history, internal conflicts, actors and personalities of one of the iconic television series of the 20c. The authors, along with the late Gene Roddenberry, were the prime movers in creating this phenomenon, and nobody else could have told this story in such detail. Shelf wear to wrapper; spine ends very slightly curled. Illustrated with mono photographs. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Large Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible.....To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; Solow or Sc Fi or Star Trek. The book and D/J are in exellent condition ight clean and square. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder Light edge wear, shelf rubbing, very light spine cocking. clean copy. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used book. Text clean. Jacket clean with few marks. Hard cover clean. Before the actors were cast.......there were three men who set about creating the ' Star Trek ' legend. Following Gene Roddenberry's death in 1991, Herb Solow and Bob Justman remain the only two people on the planet Earth who really know what happened in those early, heady days. 458 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: STAR TREK
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: Published by Star Trek in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 458. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8269109 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: With Photographs ( Color & B&W) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 457 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671896287ISBN:0671896288
Description: As New in As New jacket. Before the actors were cast, before the U.S.S. Enterprise was designed, before the phenomenon exploded, there were three men who set about creating the STAR TREK legend. Gene Roddenberry died in 1991, Herb Solow and Bob Justman now remain the only two people on the planet Earth who really knows what happened in those early, heady days. Great Collector Book. Lots of photos and index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.