Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671882368
(50 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Daniel Pool
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Very Good. 0671882368 Very good, slightly shelf worn Very good, slightly shelf wornvery good. black strip on bottom. Like new Very good, slightly shelf worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Very Good. 0671882368 Very good, slightly shelf worn Very good, slightly shelf wornvery good. black strip on bottom. Like new Very good, slightly shelf worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the...
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Good. GOOD++ TO VERY GOOD. SPINE W/ CREASE. COVER GLOSSY, SHARP CORNERED. GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FRONT TITLE PAGE. REMAINDER OF TEXT CLEAN, TIGHT. [SSNS-1] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
cathy javier ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Daniel Pool
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc. ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Fine. 0671882368. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Daniel Pool
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1994-04-21
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Good. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some highliting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PennGrove Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Very Good. 0671882368 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Daniel Pool
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: TextbooksRus #9056730. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Fine. 0671882368 Like new Very good, slightly shelf wornvery good. black strip on bottom. Like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Fine. 0671882368 Like new Very good, slightly shelf wornvery good. black strip on bottom. Like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Fine. 0671882368 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Very Good-Used in None as issued jacket. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. No shelfwear. Binding tight with one barely noticeable crease. Appears unread. Not a remainder. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PAV Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century Enland
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: 7th
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, scratch to rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century Enland
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: New. New condition. Illustrated. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Fine. Excellent Condition! No highlighting or underlining. Like a brand new book! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whits-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A VERY FINE BOOK. read more
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-The Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Good. 0671882368 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Daniel Pool
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century Enland
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (R) Trade softcover in VG condition; gs. read more
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century Enland
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (S) Trade softcover in VG condition; gs. read more
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Very Good. 0671882368 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist--the Facts of Daily Life in 19th Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Very Good. Nice bright copy with minor corner edge wear & ink to front end paper, otherwise like new. 416 pp. "For every frustrated reader of the great nineteenth-century English novels of Austen, Trollope, Dickens, or the Brontės who has ever wondered whether a duke outranked an earl, when to yell "Tally Ho! " at a fox hunt, or how one landed in "debtor's prison, " here is a "delightful reader's companion that lights up the literary dark" (The New York Times). This fascinating, lively guide ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Yesterday's Muse ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
What Jane Austen Ate and Charles Dickens Knew: From Fox Hunting to Whist-the Facts of Daily Life in Nineteenth-Century England
by
Pool, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671882365
ISBN: 0671882368
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.