» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, light aging to pages, stk #2031f9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Good. 1996; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; "USED" stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No apparent marks or flaws. Appears as new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Fine. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road new book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Good. Front/back cover and spine show minor signs of wear mainly with wear on edeges. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. Good: This book has average wear to cover, pages and binding. It is noticeably used, but in good shape. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders generally ship no later than the next business day. We are happy to offer a no-hassle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen, 3W-4 Date Published: January 1, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Acceptable. 0-671-87704-6 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Rober other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Fine. Paperback-0671877046 [HEINLEIN, ROBER] GLORY ROAD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Very Good. 0671877046 mass market paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear, spine creases. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Robert Anson other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Clyde Caldwell. Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: A near fine paperback. Third printing 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Heinlein, Robert Anson other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Good-Cheap Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback General wear with rubber stamped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Fine. THIS I S A 2000 PAPERBACK EDITION IN LIKE NEW UNMARKED CONDITION BOOKSTORE STAMP INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671877040 ISBN: 0671877046

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.