Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780671865191ISBN:0671865196
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780671865191ISBN:0671865196
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In ADVANCED SELLING STRATEGIES, Brian Tracy shows how to gain this edge by following never-fail principles and mental laws that have worked for thousands of salespeople. Tracy explains how these mental laws make it possible to overcome psychological barriers-those within yourself and those that come from your customer-by developing the power of perseverance, for example, and by learing how to recognize what the customer means instead of what he or ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780671865191ISBN:0671865196
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780671865191ISBN:0671865196
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, creased cover, book bent or warped, corners damaged, yellowed pages, water damage, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780671865191ISBN:0671865196
Description: Good-VG jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GOOD-VG FIRST EDITION RED & BLUE CLOTH HARDCOVER WITH GOOD-VG, PRICED 25.00 DJ. BOOK AND JACKET WOULD BE VG/VG EXCEPT VERY LOWER SPINE GOUDGED, BLUE SPINE INK BLEEDING ONTO JACKET, FRONT OF JACKET FINE, REAR OF JACKET WORN, BUT BRIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780671865191ISBN:0671865196
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0671865196. Fine / Very Good, 429 pgs. First Edition. Red boards with blue cloth binding. Almost fine with previous owner's blind stamp with date on front free end-paper. 3-5 pages have highlighting. DJ unclipped, minor shelf wear. The Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used by Top Salespeople; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Oversize Hardcover
Publisher: Editions Charles Massin, Paris
Date published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780671865191ISBN:0671865196
Description: Color & Black & White Photographs. Near Fine. A Near Fine Hardcover in a Very Good unclipped mylar protected Dust jacket. Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.