» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople used book

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople

by Brian Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople used book

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople

by Brian Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1995 Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople Everywhere used book

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople Everywhere

by Tracy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In ADVANCED SELLING STRATEGIES, Brian Tracy shows how to gain this edge by following never-fail principles and mental laws that have worked for thousands of salespeople. Tracy explains how these mental laws make it possible to overcome psychological barriers-those within yourself and those that come from your customer-by developing the power of perseverance, for example, and by learing how to recognize what the customer means instead of what he or ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Selling Strategies: The Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used by Top Salespeople used book

Advanced Selling Strategies: The Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used by Top Salespeople

by Tracy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Selling Strategies-the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople Everywhere used book

Advanced Selling Strategies-the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople Everywhere

by Brian Tracy other copies of this book

price: $16.74

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, USA Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: Good. 429 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople used book

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople

by Brian Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople used book

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople

by Brian Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Selling Strategies: The Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used by Top Salespeople used book

Advanced Selling Strategies: The Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used by Top Salespeople

by Tracy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, creased cover, book bent or warped, corners damaged, yellowed pages, water damage, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople Everywhere used book

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top Salespeople Everywhere

by Tracy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: Good-VG jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GOOD-VG FIRST EDITION RED & BLUE CLOTH HARDCOVER WITH GOOD-VG, PRICED 25.00 DJ. BOOK AND JACKET WOULD BE VG/VG EXCEPT VERY LOWER SPINE GOUDGED, BLUE SPINE INK BLEEDING ONTO JACKET, FRONT OF JACKET FINE, REAR OF JACKET WORN, BUT BRIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top S used book

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used By Top S

by Brian Tracy other copies of this book

price: $50.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used new book

Advanced Selling Strategies: the Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used

by Top Salespeople other copies of this book

price: $59.86

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Selling Strategies used book

Advanced Selling Strategies

by Tracy Brian other copies of this book

price: $29.72

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0671865196. Fine / Very Good, 429 pgs. First Edition. Red boards with blue cloth binding. Almost fine with previous owner's blind stamp with date on front free end-paper. 3-5 pages have highlighting. DJ unclipped, minor shelf wear. The Proven System of Sales Ideas, Methods, and Techniques Used by Top Salespeople; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bytown Bookery, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Meubles Et Ensembles-Style 1900

by Mannoni, Edith other copies of this book

price: $47.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Oversize Hardcover Publisher: Editions Charles Massin, Paris Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780671865191 ISBN: 0671865196

Description: Color & Black & White Photographs. Near Fine. A Near Fine Hardcover in a Very Good unclipped mylar protected Dust jacket. Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.