New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dead Man's Folly used book

Dead Man's Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Very Good. 0671829629 A124___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Light wear, spine creases, light age stains. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Man's Folly used book

Dead Man's Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Good. Moderate coer wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Man's Folly used book

Dead Man's Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Good Well-known mystery writer Ariadne Oliver organizes a Murder Hunt on the grounds of Nasse House, never dreaming that the innocent game could become chillingly real. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1979-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 192p. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Man's Folly used book

Dead Man's Folly

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Man's Folly used book

Dead Man's Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Paperback in Very Good Condition. Clean, bright, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Man's Folly [a Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery] used book

Dead Man's Folly [a Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery]

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books [c.1961 but later], New York Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Very Good. Later [12th] printing thus. 224 pages. VG+/Near Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Man's Folly used book

Dead Man's Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $14.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Good + 190pp. Moderate external wear. Internally VG. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1979-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, spine creased and slanted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dead Man's Folly used book

Dead Man's Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Very Good. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Unmarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dead Man's Folly used book

Dead Man's Folly

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $2.81

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Very good. Mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dead Mans Folly used book

Dead Mans Folly

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $19.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671829629 ISBN: 0671829629

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671829629 ISBN 13: 9780671829629 bk# 18.0. e44. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.