» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water-Method Man used book

The Water-Method Man

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pocket Book Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Book is Very Good, except has writing on rear fly. 16mo. 381 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Good. 0671822543 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water-Method Man used book

The Water-Method Man

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Good. General light wear. Foxing and yellowing to cover, pages yellowing, "1.25" in black marker on upper right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Panthera Leo Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Good. Pages slightly yellowed. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Fair. 0671822543 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water-Method Man used book

The Water-Method Man

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Good. 0671822543. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, nick at lower spine; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water-Method Man used book

The Water-Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Inc. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Water-Method Man used book

The Water-Method Man

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: FINE. 0671822543. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Method Man used book

The Water Method Man

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books 822543, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: 381pp. Tight straight copy. Not sunned. A vg+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Water Method Man By John Irving used book

Water Method Man By John Irving

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Very Good. 0671822543 REALLY CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS R 52-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Water Method Man used book

Water Method Man

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671822545 ISBN: 0671822543

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
158 Pound Marriage

158 Pound Marriage

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.63!

Setting Free the Bears

Setting Free the Bears

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

World According to Garp

World According to Garp

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

The Fourth Hand

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Son of the circus

Son of the circus

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Trying to Save Piggy Sneed

Trying to Save Piggy Sneed

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!