|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671797972
(89 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1993 touchstone soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright pages with some notes & underlining in red pen, gently creased spine, light edgewear, mild cover scuffing. Glued binding. 268 p. Contains: Illustrations, Index, Bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS LEATHER BOUND; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, pages age-toned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Good. Clean complete, mild shelf wear, no writing in text, remainder mark on bottom, no major cover creases, some handling wear. Mild to moderate user and shelf wear, some cover and spine creases. Solid reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. T. Speegle,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Good. 0671797972 15595 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow 30 days for standard/media m a i l. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Good. Light water damage/stain to outside egding of pages towards end of book, tape residue on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Very Good. 0671797972 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Book is brand new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark. Minimal wear. Trade PB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception [Paperback] By Baigent, Michael
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Very Good. 1993 1st Touchstone TP Ed. "Lively. controversial interpretation of the scrolls". Newsweek. "Engrossing. racey tale of archaeological sins, religious bigotry, acamedic megalomania, misconduct & possible criminality. bizarre political intrigue". Anmtiquity (UK). Spine & Text Clean, Unmarked & Tight, lt. cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kdgbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception-the Explosive Contents of the Dead Sea Scrolls and How the Church Conspired to Suppress Them
by
Baigent, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Simon and Schuster-Touchstone 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: April, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Very good condition. read more
|
|
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent, small greasemarks on back. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent And Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Very Good. 0671797972 Paperback-light crease on cover-lightly used-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Hanna,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception, the
by
Michael Baigent Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671797973
ISBN: 0671797972
Description: New. NEW-PAPERBACK--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0671797972-SKU # 12000008257. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
| | | |