» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1993 touchstone soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright pages with some notes & underlining in red pen, gently creased spine, light edgewear, mild cover scuffing. Glued binding. 268 p. Contains: Illustrations, Index, Bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS LEATHER BOUND; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, pages age-toned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Good. Clean complete, mild shelf wear, no writing in text, remainder mark on bottom, no major cover creases, some handling wear. Mild to moderate user and shelf wear, some cover and spine creases. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. T. Speegle, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Good. 0671797972 15595 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow 30 days for standard/media m a i l. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Good. Light water damage/stain to outside egding of pages towards end of book, tape residue on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Very Good. 0671797972 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception new book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Book is brand new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark. Minimal wear. Trade PB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception [Paperback] By Baigent, Michael used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception [Paperback] By Baigent, Michael

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Very Good. 1993 1st Touchstone TP Ed. "Lively. controversial interpretation of the scrolls". Newsweek. "Engrossing. racey tale of archaeological sins, religious bigotry, acamedic megalomania, misconduct & possible criminality. bizarre political intrigue". Anmtiquity (UK). Spine & Text Clean, Unmarked & Tight, lt. cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kdgbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception-the Explosive Contents of the Dead Sea Scrolls and How the Church Conspired to Suppress Them used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception-the Explosive Contents of the Dead Sea Scrolls and How the Church Conspired to Suppress Them

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Simon and Schuster-Touchstone 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: April, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent, small greasemarks on back. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent And Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Very Good. 0671797972 Paperback-light crease on cover-lightly used-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception, the used book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception, the

by Michael Baigent Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception new book

Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $7.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797973 ISBN: 0671797972

Description: New. NEW-PAPERBACK--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0671797972-SKU # 12000008257. read more

condition:

Book: New