» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Very Good. 0671796275. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a couple light creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharks Have No Bones 1001 Things You Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones 1001 Things You Should Know About Science

by Trefil, James S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Very good condition. x, 305 p. ill. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Good. 0671796275 Cover and spine have tears, creases, edge wear, stains Book edge may have stains, and wear, Book is a soft cover in good condition. Text has age tone. Book cover has wear to include some edge wear, small tears. Book may have a price sticker on cover. Book binding is good with possible spine and cover creases. Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Very Good. 0671796275 19211 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Theatre, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things You Should Know about Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things You Should Know about Science

by Trefil, James S other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Acceptable. Purple wraps with black, red and white letters. Moderate creasing to edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Good. White and purple, some edge wear and scuffing. Tight binding. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Fireside, NY USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: VG, Cover Creased. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things You Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things You Should Know About Science

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $6.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by Trefil, James S. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NewYork Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Like New. Book is gently used, looks like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones used book

Sharks Have No Bones

by Trefil James other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science used book

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796273 ISBN: 0671796275

Description: Very Good. Originally published as 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sharks Have No Bones: 1001 Things You Should Know About Science