» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. In Good Condition. Mild Foxing to top of edge of pages. Daily Shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Business & Economics; Corrupt practices; General; Insider trading in securities; Investment banking; Large type books; Management; Non-Fiction; Political Science; True Crime; United States read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. Author "was awarded the Pulitzer Prize in 1988 for his work on the stock-market crash and the insider trading scandal. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bullseye books in the barn, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by James B. Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Foxing to page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by James B. Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. 270-W-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by James B. Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by James B. Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by James B. Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by James B. Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by James B. Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by James B. Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Den of Thieves used book

Den of Thieves

by James B. Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671792275 ISBN: 067179227X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.