» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: WSP Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound Very good condition. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice copy. Cover shows some very slight edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very Good. 0671785214 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Fine. 0671785214 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice condition; great reading; some minor cover curling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WildFlower Mews, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very Good. 0671785214. GK7-110260623; 1.1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town new book

Home Town

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: New. (tpb, fic-K) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Illustrated Wrappers Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. A gently read copy. Spine is lightly creased, but tight. Copy lies flat. No structural defects. Clean, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, 1999, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Probing beneath Northampton's friendly exterior, Pulitzer-winning author Tracy Kidder uncovers the town's many layers, from the lowest to the highest rungs of society, and renders a portrait of Northampton by introducing those who know it best. Kidder relies most heavily on native Tommy O'Connor, a 33-year-old police sergeant who has never left his beloved hometown. Tommy's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Good. *** Softcover in Good condition. Binding tight, pages mostly clean. Previous owner name on first inside page. Some edgewear, bow to front cover. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Washington Square Press, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: VG/G wraps. Normal wear on wraps, creases in front and back wrap, first & last few pages wrinkled, corners bumped, edgewear, stains top page end. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town used book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Turned Pages, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town new book

Home Town

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home Town new book

Home Town

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671785215 ISBN: 0671785214

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent