|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671785214
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: WSP
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound Very good condition. Slight wear. read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice copy. Cover shows some very slight edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home Town
by
Tracy Kidder
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very Good. 0671785214 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Fine. 0671785214 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice condition; great reading; some minor cover curling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WildFlower Mews,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home Town
by
Tracy Kidder
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Tracy Kidder
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very Good. 0671785214. GK7-110260623; 1.1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home Town
by
Tracy Kidder
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: New. (tpb, fic-K) read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing
Binding: Illustrated Wrappers
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. A gently read copy. Spine is lightly creased, but tight. Copy lies flat. No structural defects. Clean, unmarked text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-bye-Book,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, 1999, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Probing beneath Northampton's friendly exterior, Pulitzer-winning author Tracy Kidder uncovers the town's many layers, from the lowest to the highest rungs of society, and renders a portrait of Northampton by introducing those who know it best. Kidder relies most heavily on native Tommy O'Connor, a 33-year-old police sergeant who has never left his beloved hometown. Tommy's ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home Town
by
Tracy Kidder
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Good. *** Softcover in Good condition. Binding tight, pages mostly clean. Previous owner name on first inside page. Some edgewear, bow to front cover. *** read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Washington Square Press, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: VG/G wraps. Normal wear on wraps, creases in front and back wrap, first & last few pages wrinkled, corners bumped, edgewear, stains top page end. read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Home Town
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home Town
by
Tracy Kidder
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671785215
ISBN: 0671785214
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |