|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 067178515X
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Good. Hard covers with dust covers, some edge andspine wear possibleLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Good. There are two small spots on the edge of the pages. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Very Good. 067178515X Thanks 82F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pamela Hayes,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Like New. HARDCOVER w/dj. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 067178515. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing=1st ed., 1st printing; Paperback. 1992 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Gone With the Wind
by
Mitchell, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Fair. 1970 Mass PB. Pocket Books. 861 pgs. No reader notes. binding solid. Cover with light shelf wear. Top page edges with Light mark. First several pagew with little page edge color faded onto page. All text if fine and readable. read more
|
|
Gone With the Wind
by
Mitchell, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 38th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 067178515X Near Fine. read more
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Like New. DUST JACKET HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kevin pollock,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. Audience: General/trade. GREAT SOLID READING COPY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Very Good in very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1993
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall read more
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine-1993
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Brand New. New, all pages clean and crisp, never used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Illustrated, A Clean and Bright copy. read more
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A Fireside Book/ Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is clean and colorfully illustrated, with white printing on the front. Cover is maroon faux leather on flexible boards, with gold gilt printing on the front. Spinr is maroon faux leather, with gold gilt lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine: 1993
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Printing Unstated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Fireside-Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671785154
ISBN: 067178515X
Description: Maps By Mitchell Beazley International. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8 5/8" x 3 5/8" Convenient guide to the major growing areas and vintages of the world, more than 5000 wines or vineyards classified. Classifier symbols are well chosen, with one to four stars for general ratings, bold print for desirable years, parentheses for provisional ratings and abbreviations like DYA ('drink the youngest available') as qualifiers. Still timely. 208 pages with introduction and maps. DJ and text are ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
100pockets,
CA | | | | |