» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Good. Hard covers with dust covers, some edge andspine wear possibleLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Good. There are two small spots on the edge of the pages. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Very Good. 067178515X Thanks 82F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela Hayes, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $2.23

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER w/dj. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 067178515. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing=1st ed., 1st printing; Paperback. 1992 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gone With the Wind used book

Gone With the Wind

by Mitchell, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Fair. 1970 Mass PB. Pocket Books. 861 pgs. No reader notes. binding solid. Cover with light shelf wear. Top page edges with Light mark. First several pagew with little page edge color faded onto page. All text if fine and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gone With the Wind used book

Gone With the Wind

by Mitchell, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 38th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia Wine 1993 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 067178515X Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Like New. DUST JACKET HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. Audience: General/trade. GREAT SOLID READING COPY read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Very Good in very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1993

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine-1993

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Brand New. New, all pages clean and crisp, never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Illustrated, A Clean and Bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1993

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: A Fireside Book/ Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is clean and colorfully illustrated, with white printing on the front. Cover is maroon faux leather on flexible boards, with gold gilt printing on the front. Spinr is maroon faux leather, with gold gilt lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine: 1993

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Printing Unstated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fireside-Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671785154 ISBN: 067178515X

Description: Maps By Mitchell Beazley International. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8 5/8" x 3 5/8" Convenient guide to the major growing areas and vintages of the world, more than 5000 wines or vineyards classified. Classifier symbols are well chosen, with one to four stars for general ratings, bold print for desirable years, parentheses for provisional ratings and abbreviations like DYA ('drink the youngest available') as qualifiers. Still timely. 208 pages with introduction and maps. DJ and text are ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA