Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671782274
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 175 p. 23 cm. read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. po stamp on ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Pound,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Fine. 0671782274 Simon & Schuster hardcover w/dj, 1992, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $18.00, immaculate/unread, No marks/tears...Fine/Fine...ed in a Box. read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: [0-671-78227-4] 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. (Sexuality, Case Histories, Men) read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Fine in Very good/unclipped jacket. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright hard covers, UNREAD tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on first page after fffep. DJ protected by Brodart protective cover. NEW COPY. read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992; Fine; Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing; Signed by author (inscribed "To Frayda-Richard Rhodes on first page after ffep. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Making Love: An Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. *AS NEW*UNREAD*has lite cover wear* 175 p; . Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TNbookDen,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Making Love an Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Et. El.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Price Sticker on back of dustjacket. 0671782274. read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: New. Brand New ***GIFT QUALITY*** No Flaws-No remainder mark. read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671782274 ISBN 13: 9780671782276 bk# 22.1. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: As New in As New jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find. read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0671782274. In dust jacket. Signed by author.; Vol. 1; Presentation inscription by author. read more
|
|
Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671782276
ISBN: 0671782274
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|