» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 175 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. po stamp on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Fine. 0671782274 Simon & Schuster hardcover w/dj, 1992, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $18.00, immaculate/unread, No marks/tears...Fine/Fine...ed in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: [0-671-78227-4] 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. (Sexuality, Case Histories, Men) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, R. other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Fine in Very good/unclipped jacket. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright hard covers, UNREAD tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, R. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on first page after fffep. DJ protected by Brodart protective cover. NEW COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992; Fine; Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing; Signed by author (inscribed "To Frayda-Richard Rhodes on first page after ffep. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Making Love: An Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. *AS NEW*UNREAD*has lite cover wear* 175 p; . Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TNbookDen, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Making Love an Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Et. El. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Price Sticker on back of dustjacket. 0671782274. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: New. Brand New ***GIFT QUALITY*** No Flaws-No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $20.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671782274 ISBN 13: 9780671782276 bk# 22.1. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0671782274. In dust jacket. Signed by author.; Vol. 1; Presentation inscription by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liens Bookshop, LLC., MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Making Love: an Erotic Odyssey

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $66.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671782276 ISBN: 0671782274

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.