|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671762915
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon&Schuster
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Some shelfwear. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon&Schuster
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Remainder mark. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Good. Unmarked pages, no spine creases, one cover bend/crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
merrimon,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon&Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon&Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear price sticker on books pages have yellowed with age Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: 1993. Softcover. Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon&Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: New. 0671762915 OVERSIZE version! ! ! ! -Never read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon&Schuster
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Good. Front cover creased, a bit dirty. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon&Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Very Good. 0671762915 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon&Schuster
Date Published: 1/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Very Good. 0671762915 Thanks 24A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon&Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Good. 0671762915 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Stains on cover All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Good. Softcover with light general wear, rubbing--Pages are aged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Good. Light wear and soil, crease, unmarked. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge toning, otherwise clean and straight, a very nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Fine. Appears Brand new-last page is folded, pages beginning to yellow. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon&Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Very Good. Rubbing to cornes and edges, scuffing to cover. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease about ordering. If ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon&Schuster, FW5-6
Date Published: January 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671762919
ISBN: 0671762915
Description: Acceptable. 0-671-76291-5 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
 | | | |