» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Good. Unmarked pages, no spine creases, one cover bend/crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon&Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear price sticker on books pages have yellowed with age Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: 1993. Softcover. Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life new book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon&Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: New. 0671762915 OVERSIZE version! ! ! ! -Never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon&Schuster Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Good. Front cover creased, a bit dirty. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon&Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Very Good. 0671762915 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon&Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Very Good. 0671762915 Thanks 24A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon&Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Good. 0671762915 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Stains on cover All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Good. Softcover with light general wear, rubbing--Pages are aged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Good. Light wear and soil, crease, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge toning, otherwise clean and straight, a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $5.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Fine. Appears Brand new-last page is folded, pages beginning to yellow. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by Burton L. White other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon&Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Very Good. Rubbing to cornes and edges, scuffing to cover. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease about ordering. If ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Three Years of Life used book

The First Three Years of Life

by White, Burton L. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon&Schuster, FW5-6 Date Published: January 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671762919 ISBN: 0671762915

Description: Acceptable. 0-671-76291-5 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent