New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
All You Need to Know About the Music Business new book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Passman, Donald S other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Good. 0671761390 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on dj All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Passman, Donald S other copies of this book

price: $6.76

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Very Good. 0671761390 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with one small edge tear, dust jacket price states $24.95, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Passman, Donald S. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Passman, Donald S., Simon & Schuster, nd, c1991, 9th printing, boards & cloth, a few passages underlined o/w vg-f w/dj, 351 pp w/index, B & W graphical illus., tall 8vo, "Should be required reading for anyone planning on enduring a career in the biz..." Glass, Randy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Need to Know about the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know about the Music Business

by Passman, Donald S other copies of this book

price: $10.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. good to very good in very good dj. is totally unmarked, has some mild shelfwear with gently rubbed tail & spine. tight hinges with khaki cloth quarterbinding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Passman, Donald S. other copies of this book

price: $14.03

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: 0671761390. Very good except end page pencil notes. Solid binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, minor small bumps.; 351 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Passman, Donald S other copies of this book

price: $15.63

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Slight yellowing A81B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Like New. 1991 first printing hardcover with dust jacket. Very light edge wear otherwise clean and tight like new. Dust jacket now protected with new Brodart cover. Autographed copy "Go get'em! Don Passman" on front overleaf, no other marks inside. Autographed copy sticker on front of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Good. Good DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Passman, Donald S. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Passman, Donald S other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Very good; Collectible. Signed Hardcover with dustjacket in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $43.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Passman, Donald S. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671761394 ISBN: 0671761390

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GWM Craig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

All You Need to Know About the Music Business used book

All You Need to Know About the Music Business

by Donald S Passman other copies of this book

price: $15.02

Ships from TX, USA