» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Good. NCW STEPH SC-BX5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvard BSG, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally, and Rubenstein, Julie (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Wally Lamb other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0671759205. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. No names, no marks, no tears.; 6 by 9" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Wally Lamb other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Illustrated Paper Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Fine in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; Advanced Reading Copy of the First Edition----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Heavy chipping to the top and bottom edges of dj, heavy creases to dj, light bumping to the corners of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 32GB-2 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Collectible-Very Good. 0-671-75920-5 FIRST EDITION. YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally, and Rubenstein, Julie (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and no creasing to spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally, and Rubenstein, Julie (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing off 1st edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A NY Times Notable Book of the Year; a People Magazine Top 10 Book of the Year, and a Los Angeles Times Book Award Finalist for Best First Novel of the Year. Wally Lamb has created a powerfully imagined novel of epic range, one of remarkable passions, people and circumstance that illuminates our own lives. Became an Oprah Book, her first by a male author. A must-have for any modern collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alice and Friends, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition (first printing). The first novel by the author of I KNOW THIS MUCH IS TRUE, featuring one of the most extraordinary characters in American fiction: wise cracking, ever vulnerable--and overweight. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally, and Rubenstein, Julie (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover, 1st ptg, fine in fine jacket with no marks or names or price clip. (r) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Hardcover Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Dj is bumped. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are clean & tight. Is signed by owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Bds & Cl. W. Dj. Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: 0671759205 Lamb's 1st novel became a surprise bestseller when picked for Oprah's book club. Can a movie be far behind. Light tiny minute bump to corners of a few pgs. Vg+/vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition (first printing). The first book by the author of I KNOW THIS MUCH IS TRUE and COULDN'T KEEP IT TO MYSELF, featuring one of the most extraordinary characters in American fiction-wise cracking, ever vulnerable and. overweight. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Wally Lamb other copies of this book

price: $48.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Very Good in very nice in mylar jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover (full numberline); jacket has light edge wear-now in mylar cover; clean text; no marks; original jacket illustration by Freg Ragland. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediiton, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS,, N.Y. : Date Published: 1992. ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: NEAR-FINE IN FINE DJ. AUTHOR'S 1st BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: 0671759205 A very good copy in dustjacket; first printing; ink signature of front pastedown; minor cover and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dundee Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Pocket Books Hardcover Edition. Dust jacket is rubbed on the edges and has a bit of shelf wear; NOT price clipped; corners are slightly bumped. Boards are pink with cream cloth half binding and pink print on the spine; corners are bumped. Binding is clean and tight. Page edges are a bit soiled otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 405 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $69.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, a few pages are a little wavy at bottom edge. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's first book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone used book

She's Come Undone

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $86.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's first book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

She's Come Undone: a Novel used book

She's Come Undone: a Novel

by Lamb, Wally other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780671759209 ISBN: 0671759205

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Nice Pre-Oprah Advanced Reader's Copy. Pastedown and first four pages have a water stain, title page has owner's last name across top. Very collectible copy! . First printing. 386 p. ; 23 cm. Gray wraps