Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780671745264ISBN:0671745263
Description: NF in Good jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. Dust jacket is flawed. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780671745264ISBN:0671745263
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light marks & dent on bottom edge, very light edge wear to dust jacket, 1" tear on front of dust jacket near top of spine. 1.64" x 9.50" x 6.48". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780671745264ISBN:0671745263
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, light marks on top edge, stk #1118sl7. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; small smudge top corner of fpep, else clean, bright & tight-dj rubbed w/ edge wear & slight chipping base of spine-in mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780671745264ISBN:0671745263
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has owners book plate with signature. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780671745264ISBN:0671745263
Description: HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT. DUST COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT. DUST COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. F-Korda, Michael. HARDBACK EDITION, SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1992. Once again Korda ( Queenie; The Fortune ) glibly but engagingly dramatizes historical events: this time, the love affairs between Marilyn Monroe and Jack and Bobby Kennedy. Biographical fiction; English fiction; Fiction; General; Monroe, Marilyn; United States. MAILS QUICKLY read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780671745264ISBN:0671745263
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket has some wear at corners; page blocks slightly soiled; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1992
Date Published: 1992-09-01
ISBN-13:9780671745264ISBN:0671745263
Description: Very Good- Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Michael Korda has written the story behind the myth that has become the fabric of our national imagination, holding nothing back, revealing at last the missing....ISBN: 0671745263. 527 PAGES. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1992
Date Published: 1992-09-01
ISBN-13:9780671745264ISBN:0671745263
Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Michael Korda has written the story behind the myth that has become the fabric of our national imagination, holding nothing back, revealing at last the missing...ISBN: 0671745263. 527 pages. read more
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780671745264ISBN:0671745263
Description: Good in good jacket. Used-Good/Good. BCE. Some wear, bumping. Text clean and tight. DJ may have rubbing, creases, or small tears. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.