» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Immortals: a Novel used book

The Immortals: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: NF in Good jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. Dust jacket is flawed. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 527 p. Book Club hardcover edition. Decent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light marks & dent on bottom edge, very light edge wear to dust jacket, 1" tear on front of dust jacket near top of spine. 1.64" x 9.50" x 6.48". read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, light marks on top edge, stk #1118sl7. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; small smudge top corner of fpep, else clean, bright & tight-dj rubbed w/ edge wear & slight chipping base of spine-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals: a Novel used book

The Immortals: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press, NEw York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Just a hint of edge wear to dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals: a Novel used book

The Immortals: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has owners book plate with signature. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals: Michael Korda (Hardcover, 1992) used book

The Immortals: Michael Korda (Hardcover, 1992)

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT. DUST COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT. DUST COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. F-Korda, Michael. HARDBACK EDITION, SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1992. Once again Korda ( Queenie; The Fortune ) glibly but engagingly dramatizes historical events: this time, the love affairs between Marilyn Monroe and Jack and Bobby Kennedy. Biographical fiction; English fiction; Fiction; General; Monroe, Marilyn; United States. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Fine. 0671745263 Thanks X16I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals: a Novel used book

The Immortals: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Pages and cover very clean. Binding tight. DJ clean, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket has some wear at corners; page blocks slightly soiled; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals: a Novel used book

The Immortals: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1992 Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very Good- Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Michael Korda has written the story behind the myth that has become the fabric of our national imagination, holding nothing back, revealing at last the missing....ISBN: 0671745263. 527 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals: a Novel used book

The Immortals: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1992 Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Michael Korda has written the story behind the myth that has become the fabric of our national imagination, holding nothing back, revealing at last the missing...ISBN: 0671745263. 527 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals: a Novel used book

The Immortals: a Novel

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POSEIDON PRESS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day..559 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals new book

The Immortals

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: New. 0671745263 New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortals used book

The Immortals

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745264 ISBN: 0671745263

Description: Good in good jacket. Used-Good/Good. BCE. Some wear, bumping. Text clean and tight. DJ may have rubbing, creases, or small tears. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.