Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671743260
(52 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream
by
Thompson, Hunter S
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Gonzo Papers, 3. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream
by
Thompson, Hunter S
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Gonzo Papers, 3. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream
by
Thompson, Hunter S
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Gonzo Papers, 3. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3)
by
Hunter S. Thompson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Songs of the Doomed (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3)
by
Hunter S. Thompson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 11/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3)
by
Hunter S. Thompson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream
by
Thompson, Hunter S
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Gonzo Papers, 3. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream
by
Thompson, Hunter S
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Gonzo Papers, 3. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3)
by
Hunter S. Thompson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Fair. Two-and-a-half-inch tear at bottom edge of front cover. Cover is creased, scuffed, and worn around the edges. Still a good readable copy. NOT an ex-library book. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DogServant ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed More Notes on the Death of the American Dream Gonzo Papers Vol. 3
by
Hunter S. Thompson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Good. No DJ. Good 1990, Summit Books, softcover with slight discoloration to page edges and spine. Has been well-read but still a great reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3)
by
Hunter S. Thompson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Very Good. Stated First Pocket Books trade paperback printing, Nov., 1991. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no stickers. No creases in cover or spine. Cover shows light edge wear and tiny corner bumps. Some ink marks on LFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Songs of the Doomed (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3)
by
Hunter S. Thompson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Very Good. VG++ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed Gonzo Papers Vol 3
by
Thompson, Dr. Hunter S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: 315 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/no dj issued, clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright, looks unread. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books To Go A-Z ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream, Gonzo Papers Vol. 3
by
Thompson, Hunter S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. 315 pp. read more
Songs of the Doomed
by
Thompson, Hunter S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Near Fine. More Notes on the Death of the American Dream Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3. Uncreased spine, unmarked text. Slightest edge wear. Very light tanning to cover and pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Entropy's Den ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed
by
Thompson, Dr. Hunter S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Good. Edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ageless Pages ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3)
by
Thompson, Hunter S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Very Good. 0671743260 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, slight edgewear to cover. Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pocket Money ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed. Gonzo Papers Vol. 3
by
Thompson, Hunter S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Very Good+ Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3
by
Thompson, Hunter S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3
by
Thompson, Hunter S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st Ptg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Good. Edgewear, creases in cover, yellowing slightly. Clean, no fold, rips or tears. read more
Songs of the Doomed. More Notes on the American Dream Gonzo Papers Vol. 3
by
Thompson, Dr Hunter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Near Fine. Trade PB; 8vo; 313 pages. read more
Songs of the Doomed (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3)
by
Thompson, Hunter S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Fine. 0671743260 First Pocket Books trade paperback printing. November 1991. Full number line. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sellers' Market ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3
by
Thompson, Hunter S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Pocket Books Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, Tornto: ON
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Near Fine. Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.315 The author recalls high and hideous moments in this thirty years in the Passing Lane. Charts our long strange trip from Kennedy to Quayle. clean tight copy slight edgewear and corner creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3)
by
Hunter S. Thompson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Songs of the Doomed (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3)
by
Thompson, Hunter S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671743260
ISBN: 0671743260
Description: Fair. 0671743260 5 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.