Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671734547
(124 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear and fading to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Good. 0671734547 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1/15/1992
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1/15/1992
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael And Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Summit Books
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Acceptable. EX LIBRARY BOOK; DUST JACKET RUBBED Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. hardcover with dustjacket; solid binding; no highlighting or writing within text; VB82. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Good. Book in good condition, but does have some creases in the cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael: & Leigh, Richard:
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Edition not stated: HardCover! 8vo., xix., 268 pages, Notes, Bibliography and Index. Illustrated with B&W photographs. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector, this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0671734547. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael And Richard Leigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very Good. Bookclub paperback edition. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael And Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Fine with no DJ. 0671734547. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very tiny front cover corner tip bumps. Front cover very tiny and thin red mark, about 1/4 inch. Light bend back cover top corner.; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 268 pages. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael & Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Sized Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Fine. 265 pp softbound with no visible wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Vikingland Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael.; Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1991; c1991
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xix, 268 p., [24] p. of plates ill., ports. 25 cm. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael.; Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1991; c1991
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xix, 268 p., [24] p. of plates ill., ports. 25 cm. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael.; Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1991; c1991
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xix, 268 p., [24] p. of plates ill., ports. 25 cm. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael.; Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1991; c1991
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xix, 268 p., [24] p. of plates ill., ports. 25 cm. read more
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
by
Baigent, Michael.; Leigh, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1991; c1991
ISBN-13: 9780671734541
ISBN: 0671734547
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xix, 268 p., [24] p. of plates ill., ports. 25 cm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.