» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael And Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very Good. 0671734547 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael And Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very Good. Bookclub paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent: Michael: ; Leigh: Richard: other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very Good. Great Reading or Research Copy. 6 X 9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. prev. owner's name on first free end page. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Good. 0671734547 TITLE: Dead Sea Scrolls DeceptionAUTHOR: Baigent, MISBN 10: 0671734547ISBN 13: 9780671734541BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1991PAGES: 268DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael.; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991; c1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xix, 268 p., [24] p. of plates ill., ports. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael.; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991; c1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xix, 268 p., [24] p. of plates ill., ports. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael.; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991; c1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xix, 268 p., [24] p. of plates ill., ports. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael.; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991; c1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xix, 268 p., [24] p. of plates ill., ports. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael.; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1991; c1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xix, 268 p., [24] p. of plates ill., ports. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael & Leighl, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smmit Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1991 Trade PB.268 PGS. No marks, clean pgs, binding good. Cover is excellent. B/W Photos. map. The oldest Biblical manuscripts in existence, the Dead Sea Scrolls were found in caves near Jerusalem in 1947, only to be kept a tightly held secret for nearly fifty more years, until the Huntington Library unleashed a storm of controversy in 1991 by releasing copies of the Scrolls. In this gripping investigation authors Baigent and Leigh set out to discover ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael And Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC ED Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-671-73454-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael And Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Near Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" Stated first printing. HB 8vo NF/F. Book with owner ID inked and 2 discreet blindstamps on FFEP, else fine. Why a handful of religious scholars conspired to suppress the revolutionary contents of the Dead Sea Scrolls. Photo-illustrated, . RELIGION, HISTORY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael & Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit (1991) ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. "Why a handful of religious scholars conspired to suppress the revolutionary contents of the Dead Sea Scrolls". Photos. May be a book club edn, no price on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj just about perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight text. Cover shows slight edgewear. Corners slightly bumped. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Light Shelf Wear on Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception used book

The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception

by Baigent, Michael & Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: MAY BE BOOK CLUB COPY Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SUMMIT BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734541 ISBN: 0671734547

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. RELIGION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SUMMIT BOOKS PUB. MAY BE BOOK CLUB, NO PRICE ON FLYLEAF EDGE. 368 PAGES. WHITE JACKET/ BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent