» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King

by Jones, Courtway, And Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King

by Jones, Courtway, And Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

by Courtway Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

by Courtway Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

by Courtway Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

by Courtway Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

by Courtway Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

by Courtway Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

by Courtway Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Ex-library. 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

by Jones, Courtway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Very Good. 0671734032 No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

by Courtway Jones other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King

by Jones, Courtway other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: No Jacket. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragon's Heirs, No 1)

by Jones, Courtway other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Pocket Books 8/1/1991. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Spine bumped, leans. DJ rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

by Jones, Courtway other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Very Good. 0671734032 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King: First Book in the Story of Dragon's Heir

by Jones, Courtway other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1991. 0671734032. Very lightly used with mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice used copy. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Pocket Books; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 290 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

In the Shadow of the Oak King (Dragons Heirs, No 1)

by Jones, Courtway other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: New. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINT! Here's your BRAND NEW hardcover in lovely jacket, no marks, no wear, one of many copies and we'll be happy to send it right along to you from our fancy climate-controlled Ohio warehouse. Be well. Baba's Books. : ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King

by Jones, Courtway other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King

by Jones, Courtway, and Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Dragon's Heirs, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King

by Jones, Courtway And Zion, Claire other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: August 1, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Used. Spine is cocked and page edges are lightly soiled. jacket has only minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King

by Jones, Courtway other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King

by Jones, Courtway other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: (1991) ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King

by Jones, Courtway; Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671734039 ISBN: 0671734032

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0671734032 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. F/F in mylar protected DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Shadow of the Oak King

by Jones, Courtney; Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book