» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Richard III used book

Richard III

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Good, small rip on cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Richard III used book

Richard III

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never read but has sat on bookshop shelf. Slight Discoloration on pages. Inside covers discolored. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Good Used, Good in Good jacket. PAPERBACK, Good/Good, Washington Square Press, 1983, 0.75 in. H x 6.75 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 6.4 oz. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: pencil underlining on some pages Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Richard III used book

Richard III

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. mmp 16b3, major shelf wear to cover, next day shipping read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Very Good. 0671726560. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983-05 ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Like New. Mass paper back book like New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* * All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Very Good. 4 x 7 paperback book. Gold lettering on the purple spine with a color illustrated cover. 148 pages. Light wear. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Good. 0671726560 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Good. Has moderate shelf wear & may contain writing/ highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III used book

Richard III

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III used book

Richard III

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Tragedy of Richard III new book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tragedy of Richard III used book

The Tragedy of Richard III

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $42.59

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS (MM) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671726560 ISBN: 0671726560

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Published 1963 by New American Library, owners signature. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Merchant of Venice

Merchant of Venice

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Macbeth

Macbeth

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

As you like it

As you like it

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Midsummer Night's Dream

Midsummer Night's Dream

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hamlet

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!