New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Earth used book

The Good Earth

by Buck, Pearl S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Earth used book

The Good Earth

by Buck, Pearl S. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No reading crease to the spine. Copy is clean and tight; appears unread. There are a couple of diagonal creases to the bottom front corner. Minor rubbing and edgewear. A yellow dot sticker affixed to the back cover. No interior markings. Students: a good study/reading copy. Reduced shipping when multiple copies of mass market paperbacks are ordered at the same time from this bookseller. Enquiries welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Fair. 067172651X Some shelf wear/edge wear cover/ pages discoloration around edges/mass market /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck, Pearl S other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Acceptable. Cocked & Heavy Creased Spine.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Earth used book

The Good Earth

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Earth used book

The Good Earth

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Earth used book

The Good Earth

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Earth used book

The Good Earth

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Earth used book

The Good Earth

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Good. Good Condition. Fair condition. Wear on corners and edges. Clean Text and readable copy. MassMarket Section. 1MC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALKUNUZ, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1990-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Earth used book

The Good Earth

by Buck, Pearl S. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Pocketsize paperback ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck, Pearl S. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: SC Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780671726515 ISBN: 067172651X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Earth (Enriched Classic) used book

Good Earth (Enriched Classic)

by Buck other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from TX, USA

Binding:<