» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. pgs clean and tight, cover shows slight edgewear at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: GOOD. USED Reenforced paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Very Good. 0671725076 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book; no marks. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Good. 0671725076 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Very Good. 0671725076 softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, sticker remnants on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm used book

Farm

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Good. 1990, Touchstone, has been gently read, but pages are still clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Very Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Good ++ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover creased; slight corner wear. 336 pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Bill Greer. Very Good in New Facsimile jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small remainder mark on the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm used book

Farm

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Super solid trade paperback with lightest edgewear to front wrap, otherwise binding tight and pages crisp and unmarked, no remainder mark. 336p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hogan, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard, Greer, Bill (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1990, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Greer, Bill (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. Farming. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From planting to harvesting, Richard Rhodes follows the daily lives and fortunes of Tom Bauer and his family as they struggle to wrest a livelihood from the land, harvesting corn, birthing calves, coping with the vagaries of nature and government regulations, and mastering twentieth-century technology. To Americans born in the city, farming ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm-a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm-a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: Touchstone 1989. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books / Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725075 ISBN: 0671725076

Description: VG+ Trade paperback, SIGNED by author on title page above his name. Top corner a little bumped, otherwise book is tight and appears to be unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent