» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by William R. Forstchen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by Christopher Stasheff William R. Forstchen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by Christopher Stasheff William R. Forstchen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by Christopher Stasheff William R. Forstchen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by Forstchen, William R.; Stasheff, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Good. 067172200X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by William R. Forstchen; Christopher Stasheff other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Good. Normal reading wear. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by Stasheff, Christopher; Forstchen, William R. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, Riverdale, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wing Commander: End Run

by Stasheff, Christopher And William R. Forstchen [Cover Art By Paul Alexander] other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen [1994], [New York] Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Very Good. First edition. "Humans fight harder---they have to". 310 pages. VG or better copy [reading crease to slightly cocked spine, cheap paper tanning] with a store sticker affixed to the rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by Forstchen, William R.; Stasheff, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Very Good. 067172200X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wing Commander End Run

by Christopher Stasheff And William R. Forstchen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BAEN Books 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: ISBN 067172200X. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by Forstchen, William R. & Christopher Stasheff other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BAEN Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: 067172200X. Very Good; x; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayne's World of Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wing Commander End Run; a Wizard in Absentia (2 Books)

by Stasheff, Christopher; Forstchen, William R. other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Illustrated by Alexander, Paul; Cabral, Ciruelo. Near Fine. 067172200X. Near Fine condition. TWO books. No creases. A tiny bit of shelf rub at bottom spine tips. Great artwork to cover. An excellent gift! Commander is Baen 1st printing, 1994, 310 pages. Wizard is ACE1st printing, 1993, 263 pages. Great Reading! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End Run

by Stasheff, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Good. 067172200X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by William R. Forstchen, Christopher Stasheff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

End Run (Wing Commander 2) (Wing Commander)

by Forstchen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

End Run

by Stasheff, Christopher; Forstchen, William R. other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Good. Crease on spine. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

End Run

by Stasheff, Christopher; Forstchen, William R. other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by William R. Forstchen other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wing Commander: End Run

by Stasheff, Christopher And Forstchen, William R. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Original-First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Paul Alexander cover art. Good To Very Good. Short back cover edge tear, edge wear, spine crease. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Ends, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wing Commander: End Run

by Stasheff, Christopher And Forstchen, William R. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Original-First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Paul Alexander cover art. About (Very Good Plus) Light edge wear, light spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Ends, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

End Run (Wing Commander 2) (Wing Commander)

by Forstchen other copies of this book

price: $23.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 067172200X ISBN 13: 9780671722005 bk# 20.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

End Run (Wing Commander)

by William R. Forstchen other copies of this book

price: $39.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671722005 ISBN: 067172200X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.