|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 067170463X
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: 1978. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: POCKET
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; New book. Unread. Clean cut across top of front cover. 65TH PRINTING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 249 p.; 0.75" x 6.76" x 4.23". Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Good. 067170463X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Name of previous owner in ink on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Wear to edges of soft cover. Page tanning from age. Fold lines to spine from reading. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Good. 067170463X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Good. 067170463X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Good. 067170463X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Very Good. 067170463X A176__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Very Good. 067170463X A162___STANDAED USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: 1978. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: POCKET
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; 65TH PRINTING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Very Good. 067170463X F500. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: 1978. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine/dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: 1978. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Very good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Very Good. No Dj. 1960 Mass PB. 256 pgs. No marks, clean pgs, binding good. Cover very good. Very light tanning. Just after midnight, a snowstormstops the Orient Express dead in its tracks in the middle of Yugoslavia. The luxurious train is surprisingly full for this time of year. But by morning there is one passenger less. A 'respectable American gentleman' lies dead in his compartment, stabbed a dozen times, his door locked from the inside. Hercule Poirot is also aboard, having arrived in ... read more
|
< | | |