» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beyond Category: The Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: The Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has two small tears and address label is stamped on first endpaper. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Text is unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 479 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by (Duke Ellington) Hasse, John Edward [Foreword By Wynton Marsalis] [Dust Wrapper Design By Carin Goldberg, Author Photo By... other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster [1993], New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. 479 pages, illustrated, notes, index. Remainder mark else Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category: the Life & Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life & Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0671703870 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dust jacket shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John E. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: First Edition. VG+ in VG+ price clipped dustjacket B-13. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by (Duke Ellington) Hasse, John Edward [Foreword By Wynton Marsalis] [Dust Wrapper Design By Carin Goldberg, Author Photo By... other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster [1993], New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. First edition. 479 pages, illustrated, notes, index. Spine ends bumped else Near Fine copy in similar Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category used book

Beyond Category

by Hasse, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-671-70387-0. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Many B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 479pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. No marks. ISBN 0671703870. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington. Isbn: 0-671-70387-0. used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington. Isbn: 0-671-70387-0.

by Hasse John Edward other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Simon & Schuster 1993. ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Hardback and dustjacket in very good condition. Binding tight. Text very good. 479 pages. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John Edward (Duke Ellington) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $20.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: 0671703870. Fair, a reviewer's end page pencil notes, margin pencil lines. Very good covers, solid binding. Very good+ dust jacket.; B&W Photographs.; 479 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: very good, very good. 25 cm, 479, illus. with over 100 photographs, front DJ flap price clipped. First biography to draw on the thousands of pages of scrapbooks, letters, business records, musical manuscripts, and photographs in the Duke Ellington archives at the Smithsonian Institution. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category used book

Beyond Category

by John Edward Hasse other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: As New in As New jacket. As new. A whisper of shelf wear to dust jacket. Book is bright, crisp, clean and sharp. Not remaindered, not price clipped, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by John Edward Hasse other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by John Edward Hasse other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 9 inches tall, 480 pages, hard cover with very little wear. Dustjacket bumped on edges, no tears, price clipped. One of the twentieth centur's greates artists, Duke Ellington led a fascinating life. Illustrated with photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Patino Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib with usual distinctions. We ship daily. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nathaniel Turney, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John E. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hassee, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: F/F; Hardback in Fine condition, Fine dust jacket. 0671703870. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 479 pages; Foreword by Wynton Marsalis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hassee, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: F/F; Hardback in Fine condition, Fine dust jacket Ink ownership inscription. 0671703870. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 479 pages; Foreword by Wynton Marsalis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John E. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: 0-671-70387-0 2nd Printing Hardbound As New in As New DJ b&w photo illus 8vo, 479, 'Beyond Category The Life and Genius of. ' Foreword by Wynton Marsalis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster, c1993 ISBN-13: 9780671703875 ISBN: 0671703870

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington used book

Beyond Category: the Life and Genius of Duke Ellington

by Hasse, John Edward (Foreward By Wynton Marsalis) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA