» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Fassel, Diane, Ph.D., And Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has slight shelf wear, pages have yellowed with age, binding is tight, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Fassel, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Good. J-Dust jacket shows shelfwear. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with light yellowing to pages. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Fassel, Diane other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Good. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover in good condition ex-library book with standard library markings dust jacket covered in plastic minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Fassel, Diane other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Ex-library minor edge wear to DJ minor wear to mylar DJ tight binding pages slighlty yellowed A80A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Fassel, Diane". other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: January, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Very Good. Light wear on dj, stamp on endpage, aged pages with no marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Fassel, Diane other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: New. 067170009X Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced

by Fassel, Diane; Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Has Small Pub. Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Fassel, Diane; Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 1st ed. 194 pgs. Minor age tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $6.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. Hardcover. 1991 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced

by Fassel, Diane; Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Pocket Books, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-671-70009-x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & N Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Fassel, Diane; Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, a Div. of Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder 1st Pocket Books Hardcover Printing so stated, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, F/NF, 194 pp. Out of Print. Remainder dot. DJ has wrinkle crease across top with three small 1" creases at end of wrinkle. Do you identify with any of these: Do you have an overdeveloped sense of responsibility? Do you attempt to control everything? Do you fear conflict? Do you fear being abandoned? Do you often feel helplesss? Reviewer: "I highly recommend this book. " Anne Wilson Schaef, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Fassel, Diane other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Near fine in dust jacket. (Hardcover)......(Self Help) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Fassel, Diane other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Unclipped, clean uncreeased solid NO visible defects a GREAT copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671700096 ISBN: 067170009X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Growing Up Divorced: a Road to Healing for Adult Children of Divorce

by Diane Fassel other copies of this book