Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671692224
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Watch: Stories
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Watch: Stories
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fox Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
The Watch
by
Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Watch
by
Rick Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Good. 0671692224 Ex-Library Mild wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Watch
by
Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Watch
by
Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
The Watch
by
Rick Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Watch: Stories
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Watch
by
Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Watch-Stories
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Washington Square Press-Pocket Books 1990. All books in VG or better condition. read more
The Watch
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Good. Fine and clean paperback. book has a slight bend. read more
The Watch
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
SD,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps
Publisher: Washington Square Press, NY USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: VG+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
The Watch
by
Rick Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light edgewear. *** read more
The Watch
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st printing Trade Paperback. 192pp. read more
The Watch
by
Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Cover different from one shown. Stamp from former bookstore on inside. Collection of short stories. Very readable copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bibliomuse ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Watch
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Atria Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Good. First printing of this edition. Stain on front cover. Pages clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Watch
by
Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
The Watch
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Very Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have trace of scuffing. Spine unbent. Previous owner signature on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Watch: Stories
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Near Fine. 190 pages. square tight, uncreased and unmarked. A fine copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samuel S Lin ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Watch
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Good. Back corner creased. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Watch
by
Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Watch
by
Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Watch
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback: Trade PB
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Good: Crease to spine. Spine lightly faded. read more
The Watch: Stories
by
Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st trade printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine sunned, else as new, unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Watch
by
Rick Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671692223
ISBN: 0671692224
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.