|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671690663
(160 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000010388 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Hole in the World: An American Boyhood
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2465m8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1990; c1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 271 p. ill. 25 cm. Inscribed by author. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Good. Hardcover. 1990 Simon & Schuster. Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Rhodes Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Used-Very Good. Nice condition! very clean crisp tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671690663
ISBN: 0671690663
Description: Ex-library. 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
| | | |