» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000010388 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: An American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: An American Boyhood

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2465m8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1990; c1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 271 p. ill. 25 cm. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Good. Hardcover. 1990 Simon & Schuster. Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Idea`s Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Rhodes Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Used-Very Good. Nice condition! very clean crisp tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood used book

A Hole in the World: an American Boyhood

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671690663 ISBN: 0671690663

Description: Ex-library. 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: