|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671689738
(211 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---380 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux, Jude, and Marrow, Linda (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: acceptable reading copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kenders Keep,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has slight shelf wear, binding is tight, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in good condition, Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Very Good. Name written inside-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Very Good. 0671689738 first print. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Very Good. -Book Club Edition--Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ has moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Very Good. 0671689738 1992 Pocket Books; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age tanning/grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux, Jude
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: J Good jacket. Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Very Good. Excellent shape / Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux, Jude, and Marrow, Linda (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Chasers,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Liar (Hardcover)
by
Deveraux Hc
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Very Good. NAME INSIDE COVER OTHERWISE GREAT. NAME INSIDE COVER OTHERWISE GREAT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kevin pollock,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket rubbed and worn at edges, no writing in text; RTB372. read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux, Jude
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's initials on inside front end page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Deveraux, Jude
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671689735
ISBN: 0671689738
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Liar
by
Jude Deveraux
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
| | | |