» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Accidentally on Purpose: an Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose: an Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose: An Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. edge wear and 1 tiny tear to dj, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose: an Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Fine. 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Fine. 0671689401 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-Library copy with usual markings. Otherwise in Very Good condition. Dust Jacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose: An Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner & edge wear. Tidy pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Very Good. 0671689401 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover without dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Fine. 0671689401 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose: An Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. Slight/lite edge wear to DJ. No rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose: an Autobiography

by York, Michael: other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 432 pages, Index. Illustrated with B&W photographs! Publisher's remainder stripe on bottom edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0671689401. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Accidentally on Purpose: An Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: HB; 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: New in new dust jacket. Label residue, light shelf wear. 432 p.; index, photos read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Good Used, Good in Good jacket. HARDCOVER, Good/Good, Simon & Schuster, 1992, 1.3 in. H x 9.4 in. L x 6.5 in. W, 33.3 oz. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose: an Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 432pp. DJ is clean with minute edgewear. Boards and text are clean, tight, fine and mark-free. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Accidentally on Purpose: An Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. NOrmal shelf wear to covers, corners and edges. NO apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy-well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Accidentally on Purpose

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689407 ISBN: 0671689401

Description: New. 0671689401. ED6-110248510; 1.7. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book