» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. exzcellent condition. Bottom corners bumped. Some shelf wear on Dust Jacket spinr top & bottom. Interior clean-no marks. (First Edition via numbers 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 ). lighty speckled age tanning on top and side page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ross Canella Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. Both bk & dj near fine very min wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $24.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Very Good. 0671685465 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ, In Great Condition Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight, ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing (w/full number line) 1991 Simon & Schuster (Publisher; NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover surface near mint/edge wear w/2 small mended tears + few tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 526 pages + 16 pages showing 28 b+w photographs; 2-page map; author's note; family tree; chronology; 28 chapters; epilogue; index; author biography (inside) w/half-page photo (back cover); wrap-around color ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $33.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition ( 1991 HC), 1st printing. Excellent condition. Appears unread, No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $33.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (1991 HC), 1st printing. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China new book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: $38.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1991 Simon & Schuster hard cover 1st edition fist printing-mark on and page edge-minor wear to dust jacket (now in mylar cover)-otherwise cover and binding like new contents clean-a fine copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Good; Collectible. Pages are clean and unmarked, there are a few rips and tares on dj and general wearing out of dj. The book itself is in great condition with slight yellowing of edges. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Good/Good. 0671685465. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Memoir. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a wonderful story fo three generations of Chinese women. This is also a wonderful story of Chinese history from fuedal society, occupation by Japan and later Russia, and civil war between the Coomunists and Chiang Kai-shek's Koumintang, and then Mao and the Cultural Revolution. This book is in good shape. There is a rumpling along the spine, but it does not affect the binding. It may be from how it was stored. The boards are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked first printing copy. 524 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, with a closed tear to upper edge of front and back panels. New mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Fine; Collectible. Great condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Very very minor shelf wear and inscription on 1st page. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Daughters of China used book

Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Swans-Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans-Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $14.86

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 526 pages with index, remainder; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster, c1991 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster, c1991 ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Jung Chang other copies of this book

price: $25.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671685465 ISBN 13: 9780671685461 bk# 35.4. f7. NvL17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER, CLEAN PAGES, GOOD BINDING, DJ HAS MINIMAL SHELF WEAR, NOT A REMAINDER OR EX-LIBRARY BOOK. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HobbyMeister, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $37.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671685461 ISBN: 0671685465

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA