» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
Book of Virtues used book

Book of Virtues

by Bennett, William J, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Book of Virtues used book

Book of Virtues

by Bennett, William J, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Book of Virtues used book

Book of Virtues

by Bennett, William J, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Book of Virtues used book

Book of Virtues

by Bennett, William J, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Book of Virtues used book

Book of Virtues

by Bennett, William J, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Book of Virtues used book

Book of Virtues

by Bennett, William J, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Book of Virtues used book

Book of Virtues

by Bennett, William J, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Book of Virtues used book

Book of Virtues

by Bennett, William J, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Book of Virtues used book

Book of Virtues

by Bennett, William J, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice copy! ***In DJ*** Chewed corner on front cover-puppy? ; inscription inside front cover-all else nearly perfect. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Virtues used book

Book of Virtues

by Bennett, William J, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. Good condition and ships the same day you order via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrimage, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by Editor-William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: A good reading copy only. Dampstaining to page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good. Good condition Back Cover/pages creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. Dampstained in corner, the rest of the book and jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good in vg jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by William J. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories used book

The Book of Virtues: a Treasury of Great Moral Stories

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671683061 ISBN: 0671683063

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.