» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Who's in Control? : Dr. Balter's Guide to Discipline Without Combat used book

Who's in Control? : Dr. Balter's Guide to Discipline Without Combat

by Balter, Lawrence, And Shreve, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? : Dr. Balter's Guide to Discipline Without Combat used book

Who's in Control? : Dr. Balter's Guide to Discipline Without Combat

by Balter, Lawrence, And Shreve, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Good. ----Publish Place: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? : Dr. Balter's Guide to Discipline Without Combat used book

Who's in Control? : Dr. Balter's Guide to Discipline Without Combat

by Balter, Lawrence; Shreve, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Very Good. PON. Minor underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Balter, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Very Good. 067168227X 149, has minor handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Balter, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Very Good. 067168227X Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Balter, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Very Good. 067168227X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Good in Is torn jacket. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Balter, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 6/15/1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Very Good. 067168227X Thanks Z76N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? : Dr. Balter's Guide to Discipline Without Combat used book

Who's in Control? : Dr. Balter's Guide to Discipline Without Combat

by Balter, Lawrence, and Shreve, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 187 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Balter, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: Good. Solid copy; edges rubbed; no marks or writing within text RTB406. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? new book

Who's in Control?

by Balter, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671682279 ISBN: 067168227X

Description: New. 067168227X Great books at great prices, graded properly! Some new items may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who's in Control? used book

Who's in Control?

by Lawrence Balter