Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671679965ISBN:0671679961
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671679965ISBN:0671679961
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book With Library Markings. 8.80" x 1.00" x 5.90". read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Many
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671679965ISBN:0671679961
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671679965ISBN:0671679961
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. a new book but for a black remainder line on the bottom edge, and a small scratch on the front of the jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. the last novel of this argentine author published before his death. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671679965ISBN:0671679961
Description: NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Offered in protective mylar cover. read more
Edition: First American Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671679965ISBN:0671679961
Description: Illustrated by Martinez, John. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0671679961. 189 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! At the heart of the story are two aged Argentine sisters, Luci and Nidia, living in self-imposed exile in Brazil. At eighty, Luci has outlived her husband, having tended him throughout a dibilitating disease. Nidia has tragically lost her daughter to cancer. Together they share ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13:9780671679965ISBN:0671679961
Description: Very Good. DJ. 0671679961 First Edition, First Printing. VERY GOOD hardcover book in NEAR FINE+ dust-jacket. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. NOT price-clipped. Glue residue on inside of covers from some idiot trying to secure the DJ flaps. It didn't work, but the evidence remains. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more
Edition: First English Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671679965ISBN:0671679961
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. H6-A first english edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust j acket. Dust jacket and book have ligth discoloration and shelf wear. Translated by Suzanne Jill Levine. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: First US Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671679965ISBN:0671679961
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0671679961. 1 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 189 pages. read more
Description: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1991; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j (in protective cover); First U.S. Edition, First Printing; Translated by Suzanne Jill Levine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13:9780671679965ISBN:0671679961
Description: Fine. DJ. 0671679961 First Edition, First Printing. FINE-hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. Only flaw is a small spot of glue residue on front end paper where a sticker was removed. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.