» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin; Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Good. 067167949X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin; John Archambault other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin, John Archambault other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin John Archambault other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Martin, Bill; Ehlert, Lois; Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin; John Archambault; Illustrator-Lois Ehlert other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Like New. Hardcover with no dust jacket (as published). Book is in near fine condition, with only minor shelf/use wear to boards and pages. May have inscription or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin; Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Very Good. 067167949X May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom new book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Bill Martin, John Archambault other copies of this book

price: $10.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom new book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Martin, Jr, Bill, Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom new book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Bill Martin, John Archambault other copies of this book

price: $13.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom new book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Martin, Bill, Jr., and Archambault, John other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $3.60 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Ehlert, Lois. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom new book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin; Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: New. 067167949X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom new book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin; Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: New. 067167949X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom new book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin; Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: New. 067167949X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom new book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Martin, Bill, Jr., and Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $16.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Ehlert, Lois. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin; Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: A Pictoral Hardback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: No More Babies for Us Some wrinkling of pages, & peice torn off top of title page. * back IFC. spine breaking, so cheap. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Overton-Slack family trust, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin, John Archambault other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Acceptable. Light scuffing/nicking on front and back cover, some creasing at the spine, light wear at corners, inside of book good shape Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Jr, Bill Martin, John Archambault other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Pub Date: 10/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 40[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Martin, Bill other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Martin, Bill, Jr.; Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Printing Binding: Hard Cover X Library Publisher: Little Simon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Ehlert, Lois (illustrator) Acceptable in Good jacket. Children. 16 Oz. Still a serviceable book. May have had repairs due to loose pages, exposed hinge or other problems or a few page turning wrinkles and small tears near bottom that were taped. No scribbles or crayon. Typical library markings. Blank page with pouch possibly removed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Martin, Bill, Jr.; Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Xlibrary Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Ehlert, Lois (illustrator) Good in Good Not Large Print jacket. Children. 16 Oz. Light shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, two pages torn and several are loose from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Martin, Bill, Jr.; Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Xlibrary Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Ehlert, Lois (illustrator) Good in Good Not Large Print jacket. Children. Over 16 Oz. Corner and binding wear, inside pages bright some soiled, several pages have approx 2" cut at binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom used book

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

by Martin, Bill, Jr.; Archambault, John other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Xlibrary Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671679491 ISBN: 067167949X

Description: Ehlert, Lois (illustrator) Good in Good Not Large Print jacket. Children. Over 16 Oz. Corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, some pages tape repaired. read more

condition:

Book: