» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1988, 0.9 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 6.2 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 11/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Used-Good. Used-Good; Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover THIS BOOK HAS A SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Good. 0671675281 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Laclos, Choderlos De other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Pocket. Creases along spine. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Laclos, Choderlos de, and Aldington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Fair. 0671675281 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Very Good. 0671675281 6.7 x 4.1 x 0.9 inches From the Publisher The scandalous reputation of Laclos's novel, first published in 1782, is based on its chilling portrayal of the mannered decadence and sexual cynicism of the French aristocracy in the last years of the ancien regime. Christopher Hampton has made a masterful adaptation for the stage of the conspiracy to corrupt a young girl barely out of her convent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by De Laclos, Choderlos other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: POCKET BOOK, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Vg. 0671675281 THE CLASSIC NOVEL OF EXQUISITE SEDUCTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses Choderlo De Laclos used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses Choderlo De Laclos

by Aldington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4 1/4" x 7 1/4"; Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses Choderlo De Laclos used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses Choderlo De Laclos

by Aldington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, front cover is lifting, stamp on bottom edges of book, creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Very Good. 0671675281 Used Book. Very good. Name stamp blurb page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Very Good. Size: 6.7 x 4.1 x 0.9 inches; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangerous used book

Les Liaisons Dangerous

by De Laclos, Choderlos other copies of this book

price: $9.52

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 373 pages. Out of print, hard to find title. Cecile Volanges left her convent school to prepare for marriage to a proper suitor. chosen by her mother.... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Good. 0671675281 First Printing stated with complete number line; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taryn's Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

English Text Les Liaisons Dangereuses Choderlo De Laclos used book

English Text Les Liaisons Dangereuses Choderlo De Laclos

by Aldington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Good. Solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Les Liaisons Dangereuses new book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos other copies of this book